People

Danielle Boulden
Research Scientist

Dan Carpenter
Graduate Student

Kirby Culbertson
Digital Artist

Andrew Emerson
Graduate Student

Nathan Henderson
Graduate Student

Vikram Kumaran
Graduate Student

Seung Lee
Research Scientist

James Lester
Distinguished University Professor

Barry Liu
Research Software Engineer

Wookhee Min
Research Scientist

Fahmid Morshed
Graduate Student

Bradford Mott
Senior Research Scientist

Kyungjin Park
Graduate Student

Justin Phillips
Digital Artist

Sarah Reaves
Research Operations Coordinator

Jonathan P. Rowe
Research Scientist

Jason Saville
Graduate Student

Andy Smith
Research Scientist

Randall Spain
Research Psychologist

Robert Taylor
Research Software Engineer

Sandra Taylor
Research Software Engineer

Darren Woodland
Graduate Student


Collaborators

Roger Azevedo (University of Central Florida)
Kristy Elizabeth Boyer (University of Florida)
Keith Brawner (US Army Futures Command)
Thomas Brush (Indiana University)
Sara Buckelew (University of California – San Francisco)
Krista Glazewski (Indiana University)
Benjamin Goldberg (US Army Futures Command)
Cindy Hmelo-Silver (Indiana University)
Aleata Hubbard Cheuoua (WestEd)
Joan Johnston (US Army Futures Command)
Anne Leftwich (Indiana University)
James Minogue (North Carolina State University)
Jaclyn Ocumpaugh (University of Pennsylvania)
Kevin Oliver (North Carolina State University)
Elizabeth Ozer (University of California – San Francisco)
Cathy Ringstaff (WestEd)
Adam Scribner (Indiana University)
Ning Wang (University of Southern California)
Eric Wiebe (North Carolina State University)

Alumni

Bita Akram Ph.D., 2019
Alok Baikadi Ph.D., 2014
William Bares Ph.D., 1998
Kristy Elizabeth Boyer Ph.D., 2010; Postdoc, 2010-11
Charles Callaway Ph.D., 2000; Postdoc, 2000-01
Randy Casstevens M.S., 2003
Matthew Dailey M.S., 1995
Brent Daniel M.S., 1999
Rachael Dwight M.S., 2009
Michael Geden Postdoc, 2019-20
Julius Goth Ph.D., 2013
Joseph Grafsgaard Ph.D., 2014; Postdoc, 2014-15
Joël Grégoire M.S., 1998
Eun Young Ha Ph.D., 2011; Postdoc, 2011-14
Seung Lee M.S., 2004; Ph.D., 2012
Sunyoung Lee Ph.D., 2008
Samuel Leeman-Munk Ph.D., 2016
Colin Leonard M.S., 1997
Scott McQuiggan M.S., 2005; Ph.D., 2008
Wookhee Min Ph.D., 2016; Postdoc, 2016-18
Bradford Mott Ph.D., 2006
Jenny Navoraphan M.S., 2008
Rob Phillips M.S., 2011
Dennis Rodriguez M.S., 1999
Jonathan Rowe Ph.D., 2013
Jennifer Sabourin Ph.D., 2013
Lucy Shores M.S., 2010
Andy Smith Ph.D., 2020
Gary Stelling M.S., 2002
Stuart Towns M.S., 1999
Jennifer Voerman M.S., 1997
Michael D. Wallis M.S., 2011
Pengcheng Wang Ph.D., 2018
Lisong Xu Postdoc, 2002-03
Wei Zhang Ph.D., 2004